Ch Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Karen Schut
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 31 31 29 28 26
Group Ranking: 422 421 396 376 339
All Breed Ranking: 3555 3532 3336 3159 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 36 36 35 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 476 474 457 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Club VI Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-3-1-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-3-0-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Pepper (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Gloria Geringer N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Gunn (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Dog   William Gunn (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best BBE In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Maida Puterman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Maida Puterman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Maida Puterman N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By