GCH TCH MOTCH RCH Redpine's One For The Books NPS IPS XPS RAE TDX UTDX AgN AgIJ AgXS AgXJS
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sheryl & Yvon Touchette; Dawn MacDonald
Breeder: Sheryl & Yvon Touchette
Handler: Dawn MacDonald
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Veteran Dog Class   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
Sunday 1st Veteran Dog Class   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday 1st Veteran Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 34 32 29 27 26
Group Ranking: 170 163 152 144 123
All Breed Ranking: 948 918 877 833 760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 11
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 10
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 11
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 16
Saturday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 15

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 10 10 19
Group Ranking: 59 57 53 55 98
All Breed Ranking: 390 386 361 400 708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 9   0 0 0 0 0   232
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Morris N/A
Friday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 4
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 8
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 11

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 8 (2-6-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 21
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 23
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 8 (1-5-2-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 22
  Group 4th   William Gunn 15
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 8 (1-6-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 8 (1-6-1-1)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 6
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 8

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 19
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 16
  Group 4th   Chris Woodrow 16
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-2-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 12 45
Group Ranking: 41 40 37 91 250
All Breed Ranking: 332 330 305 634 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   283
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 7 (1-4-1-2)
  Group 1st   Julio Rueda 31
Sunday Group 2nd   Judy Horton 34
  Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 38
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 8 (1-6-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 10 (1-8-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 28
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 10 (1-8-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 9 (1-8-1-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 29
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 17

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 9 (1-6-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 8 (1-6-2-0)
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 18
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 14

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 12 19
Group Ranking: 60 60 52 80 108
All Breed Ranking: 446 443 410 568 757

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   197
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 6 (2-1-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 27
Sunday Group 2nd   David Strachan 31
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Keven Harris N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 8 (2-4-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 8 (2-4-1-2)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 20
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 21
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 17
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 16
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Gordon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 9 (2-5-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 7 (2-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 8 (2-4-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   David Paterson N/A
  Select Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 13 15
Group Ranking: 66 65 64 74 88
All Breed Ranking: 471 463 446 540 600

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 7 1   0 0 0 0 0   201
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 13
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 8
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 18
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 8

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 7
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 8
Tuesday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 12
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 9

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 6

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 35

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 20 20
Group Ranking: 81 80 77 109 107
All Breed Ranking: 559 548 526 728 734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   160
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 9
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 31
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 11
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 33

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 13
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 6
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 14

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 5
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 14
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 21
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 5
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 23

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 93 90 81 76 69
All Breed Ranking: 613 603 573 532 496

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 0   0 0 0 0 0   150
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 15
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 4
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 7
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 8
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 24
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 8
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 8
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 27
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 26

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 25 24 24 23 21
Group Ranking: 178 174 172 163 145
All Breed Ranking: 1227 1209 1169 1076 996

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 9

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 3
  Group 4th   Brian Reid 14
  Group 4th   David McIntyre 12

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 15
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 56 53 46 42 37
All Breed Ranking: 186 176 161 152 137

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
195.75 195.75 0.00 0 11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open HB   Sandy Briggs 197.5(6 Pts)
Saturday Open HB   Katherine Darbyshire 194.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veterans   Del Lunn 193.0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 17 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 69 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 261 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
196.50 196.50 0.00 1 6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday High In Trial   Sandy Briggs N/A
  Open HB   Sandy Briggs 196.5(6 Pts)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 21 19 18 18
All Breed Ranking: 93 91 87 76 74

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
190.17 190.75 189.00 1 27
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday High In Trial   Darwin Boles N/A
  Open B   Lisa Day 186.5(4 Pts)
  Open B   Darwin Boles 194.0(5 Pts)
  Utility B   Darwin Boles 189.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Open B   Darwin Boles 190.5(5 Pts)
  Open B   Darwin Boles 192.0(5 Pts)
  Utility B   Darwin Boles 189.0(4 Pts)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 20 20 19 17 16
All Breed Ranking: 59 58 54 51 48

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
192.05 196.30 187.80 2 51
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday High In Trial   Lynne Oslach N/A
  Open B   Paul Oslach 196.5(6 Pts)
  Open B   Lynne Oslach 195.5(6 Pts)
  Utility B   Paul Oslach 185.0(4 Pts)
  Utility B   Lynne Oslach 190.5(5 Pts)
Saturday High In Trial   Paul Oslach N/A
  Open B   Paul Oslach 197.0(6 Pts)
  Open B   Paul Oslach 197.5(6 Pts)
  Open B   Lynne Oslach 195.0(6 Pts)
  Utility B   Paul Oslach 190.5(5 Pts)
  Utility B   Paul Oslach 189.0(4 Pts)
  Utility B   Lynne Oslach 184.0(3 Pts)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 13 13 13 14
Group Ranking: 26 44 43 41 47
All Breed Ranking: 78 145 134 125 144

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
189.10 192.88 186.58 0 44
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club December 12 to December 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open B   Guy Touchette 194.5(5 Pts)
Saturday Open B   Guy Touchette 195.0(6 Pts)
  Utility B   Guy Touchette 192.0(5 Pts)
  Utility B   Sandy Briggs 191.5(5 Pts)
  Utility B   Guy Touchette 189.5(4 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates September 26 to September 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Darwin Boles 189.5(4 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club July 11 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open B   Sandy Briggs 192.5(5 Pts)
  Utility B   Sandy Briggs 181.5(3 Pts)
  Utility B   Sandy Briggs 180.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Utility B   Sandy Briggs 185.0(4 Pts)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 19 22 22 21 20
Group Ranking: 71 101 93 88 95
All Breed Ranking: 203 293 268 251 293

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
191.50 191.50 0.00 1 15
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Sudbury District Kennel Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday High In Trial   Cheryl Bishop N/A
  Open B   Cheryl Bishop 193.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Darwin Boles 185.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club July 12 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open B   Guy Touchette 196.5(6 Pts)

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Darwin Boles 189.0
  Novice B   Darwin Boles 181.0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elliot Lake & Area Kennel Club August 04 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Sandy Briggs N/A
  Novice B   Guy Touchette 184.0
Saturday Pre-Novice   Sandy Briggs N/A
  Pre-Novice   Guy Touchette N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 19 9 6 2
All Breed Ranking: 42 40 16 12 5

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.00 0.00 93.33 94.50 39

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
EPS Training Associates June 05 to June 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Susan Des Cotes 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Guy Touchette 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Guy Touchette 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Guy Touchette 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Guy Touchette 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 5 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 21 18 18 15 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.21 0.00 98.50 93.17 43

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
EPS Training Associates September 26 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Susan Des Cotes 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Marie-J Cloutier 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Marie-J Cloutier 94.5(5 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 22 21 19 17 19
All Breed Ranking: 58 56 48 39 39

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.88 0.00 95.80 93.33 97

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
EPS Training Associates September 28 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Guy Touchette 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Guy Touchette 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Guy Touchette 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Marie-J Cloutier 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Del Lunn 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Del Lunn 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Sandy Briggs 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Sheena McKeegan 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sheena McKeegan 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Sheena McKeegan 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Sheena McKeegan 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 8 8 10 15 16
All Breed Ranking: 19 18 24 41 37

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.04 0.00 94.74 93.31 212

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Susan Bell 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Bell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Susan Bell 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Marie Sawford 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie Sawford 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Marie Sawford 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Marie Sawford 93.5(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 13 to October 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Cheryl Bishop 95.5(6 Pts)
  Master   Susan Bell 85.5(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Wormington 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates September 29 to September 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Trials] August 10 to August 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 90.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Susan Des Cotes 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Sheena McKeegan 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sheena McKeegan 80.0(3 Pts)
  Master   Sheena McKeegan 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Sheena McKeegan 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Sandy Briggs 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Sandy Briggs 96.5(6 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Michelle Armitage 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michelle Armitage 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Michelle Armitage 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Michelle Armitage 99.5(7 Pts)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Leslie Marshall 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Master   Edward Leslie 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 21 20 18 16 12
Group Ranking: 89 86 79 70 59
All Breed Ranking: 257 244 217 201 166

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.50 94.50 92.50 0.00 22

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
EPS Training Associates May 30 to May 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michelle Armitage 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michelle Armitage 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 18 17 15 12 10

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.28 96.08 96.46 0.00 155

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
EPS Training Associates May 31 to May 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michelle Armitage 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michelle Armitage 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association May 08 to May 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Advanced B   Lynne Oslach 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lynne Oslach 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club April 12 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Leah Swatko 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Leah Swatko 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leah Swatko 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leah Swatko 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Leah Swatko 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leah Swatko 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 14 19
Group Ranking: 54 54 47 39 66
All Breed Ranking: 162 158 142 119 201

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.40 95.67 92.50 0.00 29

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
EPS Training Associates September 28 to September 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club February 23 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Charlie MacMillan 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Novice B   Charlie MacMillan 98.0
  Novice B   Michelle Armitage 100.0
  Novice B   Charlie MacMillan 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By