Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 76 76 76 72 64
All Breed Ranking: 740 732 708 646 590

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 8
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 5
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday BPIG   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 18
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 15
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 16
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By