Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Pat Sheveluk
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 74 74 70 67 61
All Breed Ranking: 572 569 536 508 465

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   159
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Berrios N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] September 01 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Select Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David Kirkland N/A
  Group 4th   David Kirkland 13 (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 11
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 9
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 10
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 16
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
Saturday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 26
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 5

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 16
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By