Ch Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Emily Mackinnon
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 36 36 35 33 30
Group Ranking: 690 682 655 609 556
All Breed Ranking: 3555 3532 3336 3159 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kay Sneath N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Hilderman (Dr) (4-4-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Richard Hilderman (Dr) (4-4-1-3)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Kittredge N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   David Kirkland N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   George Marquis N/A
  Winners Dog   George Marquis (4-6-3-4)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Hearn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hearn N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Hearn N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By