GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Baileigh - (Female)
Owner: Hugo & Joan Brees
Breeder: Akitas CAS/Cindy Smith, USA
Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 16 16
Group Ranking: 593 588 540 508 460
All Breed Ranking: 3555 3532 3336 3159 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Akita Club Of Alberta June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mirtha Mortera N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 43 43 40 37 44
All Breed Ranking: 250 244 225 207 230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 7   0 0 0 0 2   389
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Terry Gains 16
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 39
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 21
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 10
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 6
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
  BPIG   Irenne Bader N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 3
Saturday BPIG   Judith A. Brown N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 13
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 15
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
Saturday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 66
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 4th   Mary White 47
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 44
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Laura Thompson 104
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By