BIS BPISS GCh LionKing Captain America
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sam - (Male)
Owner: Nathalie Lachance, Robert Denis & Gilles Chaloux
Breeder: Nathalie Lachance, Robert Denis & Barbara Denis
Conformation Handler: Nathalie Lachance & Robert Denis
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 9 14 13 11
All Breed Ranking: 54 48 69 68 57

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 6 15 5 2 0   1 0 0 0 1   1653
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 360 *
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen 35
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 43
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 57
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7 (0-3-4-1)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 22
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 23
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 130
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 27
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Marilyn O'Neill 98
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 10
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 16
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 108
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 17
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 14

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 120
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 13

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 39

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild 143 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 22
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 42
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 132
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 17

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 30
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 12

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling 174 *
  Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 40
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (0-0-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (3-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (3-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By