Am Ch Can GCh Sterling's Whitewater Knight CGN TKA
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jora - (Male)
Owner: Jaclyn Watts
Breeder: Sterling Moffat
Conformation Handler: Jaclyn Watts
Performance Handler: Jaclyn Watts
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Naida Parker N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 30 29 28 27 27
Group Ranking: 389 373 356 329
All Breed Ranking: 2464 2394 2308 2228 2067

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 61 61 54 54 46
Group Ranking: 697 691 644 612 552
All Breed Ranking: 4095 4073 3854 3656 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Danik Dancause (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Danik Dancause (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Joyce Love (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Joyce Love (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Rafael Malo Alcrudo (2-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Faye Strauss (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Faye Strauss N/A
  Best Of Winners   Faye Strauss (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Faye Strauss N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 3
  BPIG   Tim Thomas N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club December 15 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Darwin Boles 88.0
  Novice A   Sharlene Manderson 95.0
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Darwin Boles 84.0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Paul Oslach 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By