Ch Tyohni's Lady Freya
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Freya - (Female)
Owner: Marie Bouchard
Breeder: Marie Bouchard
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 44 42 39 36 33
Group Ranking: 863 850 801 762 715
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 4863 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (2-2-1-1)
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Arthur Fry N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [Regional] October 11 to October 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Andrews N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By