Ch Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Loki - (Male)
Owner: Sean & Anna Feldman
Breeder: Len Stakenas
Conformation Handler: Sean Feldman
Website: http://www.sanekats.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 104 99 82 54 35
All Breed Ranking: 645 608 525 330 187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   76
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (2-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander 3 (2-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander 73
Friday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (1-2-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   John Constantine-Amodei (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   John Constantine-Amodei (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A
  Winners Dog   Danik Dancause (1-2-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 40 38 36 32 28
Group Ranking: 778 765 725 685 642
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [National] October 12 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Eric Liebes N/A

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [Regional] October 11 to October 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Del Richards N/A
  Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donnelle Richards N/A
  Winners Dog   Donnelle Richards (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Friday Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By