GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sailor - (Male)
Owner: Margaret Zacher and Sandra Schumacher
Breeder: Margaret Zacher and Sandra Schumacher
Conformation Handler: Margaret Zacher
Performance Handler: Margaret Zacher
Website: Http://ladymagic.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 20 23 23 20
Group Ranking: 185 178 196 184 152
All Breed Ranking: 1422 1361 1514 1392 1138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Select Dog   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 5 8
Group Ranking: 64 62 58 55 67
All Breed Ranking: 425 416 397 390 495

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   230
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Paula Martel N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Norman Kenney N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 11
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 20
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Select Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 18
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Papillon Canada [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Smith N/A
  Award Of Merit   Denise Smith N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Smith N/A
  BPIG   William Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Smith N/A
  Select Dog   William Smith N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   William Smith N/A
  BPIG   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday BPIG   Cathy Wankel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Wankel N/A
  Select Dog   Cathy Wankel N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Select Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Select Dog   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 15
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Select Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 20
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 22
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 13
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 12
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 23
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 13 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Keith Brown N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (0-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Filburn N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-4-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-4-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-4-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-4-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 19
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (4-3-4-1)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (4-3-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (4-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Norma Schaffer N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A
  Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop 98.0
Sunday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 80.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 99.0
Friday Novice B   Sarah-Jane Petti 94.0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Terry Gains 100.0
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By