GCh CR Once Upon A Time
Leonberger
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maggie - (Female)
Owner: Jenn Stooke
Breeder: Cindy Hunt
Handler:
Website: http://www.earhartleonbergers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 8 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 406 365 322 271 196
All Breed Ranking: 2445 2238 1907 1569 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 7
  Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 16 13
Group Ranking: 944 935 884 835 769
All Breed Ranking: 5432 5395 5124 4851 4415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean Lawless N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean Lawless N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Paul Lawless N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   George Marquis N/A
  Winners Bitch   George Marquis (4-4-1-2)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) (2-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) (2-3-2-1)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Shirley Bell N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (0-2-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles (1-3-0-0)
Wednesday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Fabio Amorim N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Daniel Kwee (1-3-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Chan Weng Woh N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By