GCh Can & Am Ch. Darwyn’s Special Blend
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Java - (Male)
Owner: Larisa Hotchin
Breeder: Larisa Hotchin
Handler: Michelle Yeadon & Larisa Hotchin (West); Doug Belter (East)
Website: http://www.hotchin.net/welshterrier/show-dogs/java.html

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 141 139 129 118 118

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 8 12 5   0 0 0 0 2   660
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 16
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 2
  Group 4th   Julio Ronco 15

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 15
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 12
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Saturday Group 1st   Donna Conod 26
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 18

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 16
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 2
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 24
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 14

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 19
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 22
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 19
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 18
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 20 to April 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Levy 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada April 19 to April 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 38
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2
  Group 3rd   Polly Smith 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 39

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 20
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 13

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Watt 16
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 14

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Group 1st   Fabian Daza 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 20
Friday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 18
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 16 15 18 18
All Breed Ranking: 184 188 197 240 220

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 10 6   0 0 1 0 2   537
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 8
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 10
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 5

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 15

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Juslin 21
  Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 34
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Dennis McCoy 27
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 19
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Friday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 14
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 4
  Group 3rd   Bo Skalin 114

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 12

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 3
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 28
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 15

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Berar N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Berar N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 8

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By