MBIS CAN GCh AM Ch INT Ch Anastasia's Double O Seven
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bond - (Male)
Owner: Lynne Mulder & Natalie Ellis
Breeder: Brenda Bernard & Natalie Ellis
Conformation Handler: Always Owner Handled
Website: http://www.blakokebernese.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 87 83 97 88 81
All Breed Ranking: 583 566 661 627 578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 4 3   0 0 0 1 2   160
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Judith A. Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Judith A. Brown 25

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 16 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 5 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 12 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Eric Soti 15
  Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 12
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 11
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 6
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 66 64 59 54 50
All Breed Ranking: 385 375 350 335 311

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 1 4 0   0 0 0 1 1   261
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] September 21 to September 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Forte N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 14

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Stephen Andrews 171
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 34

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 6
Saturday Group 1st   Rita Walker 7
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 6

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 12
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 11

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 21 21
Group Ranking: 282 280 257 242 218
All Breed Ranking: 1673 1662 1561 1480 1343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1
  Group 4th   Heather Brennan 31

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 59 59 56 55 51
Group Ranking: 693 686 653 624 577
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4145 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Anne Longbottom N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Bett N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mavis McClintock N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By