BISS MBPIS MBIS GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven RN
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bailey - (Female)
Owner: Trina Gallop
Breeder: R.A.J. Smits
Handler: Trina Gallop
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 85 79 42 22 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 692 641 405 233 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 10

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 8
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
Saturday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 9
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 14
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 41 41 41 34 34
All Breed Ranking: 371 371 358 313 297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 12
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   David Gilmour 12
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 12

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 61 60 85 80 68
All Breed Ranking: 465 455 594 562 513

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   209
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 14

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 12
  Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 11

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 13
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 2
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 8
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 12
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 18 18 17 15
All Breed Ranking: 152 153 149 139 134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 5 6 7 9   0 1 0 0 2   692
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Group 3rd   David Denis 17
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 11

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 4th   William Gunn 9

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 46

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 11

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 13

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 10

Show Date
Basset Hound Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Claire (Kitty) Steidel 7

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 11
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 15
Friday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 165
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 8
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 10

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 13
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 178
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 14

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 42 41 40 38 35
All Breed Ranking: 324 319 300 299 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 7   1 0 0 1 2   281
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 15

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 25

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 14
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 32
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 22

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 3

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 47

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 15

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Bart Miller 10
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 3
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 11

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 12

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 11

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 11
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 87.0
Saturday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 95.0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 84.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By