Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gossip - (Female)
Owner: Kathryn Albrecht and Natasha Taphorn
Breeder: Penny Dugan and Katie Smith
Handler: Natasha Taphorn
Website: http://www.kandansk.ca

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 38 38 37 34 31
All Breed Ranking: 333 324 312 279 271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   292
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 07 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 19
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 22
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 20
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 6
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 26
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 26
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 6
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
  Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 39

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 25

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 13 13
Group Ranking: 244 243 230 214 199
All Breed Ranking: 2096 2067 1999 1877 1751

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Filburn 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 15 41
Group Ranking: 275 273 270 253 505
All Breed Ranking: 2446 2418 2346 2171 4587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
  BPIG   Harold Hutchinson N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 12
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By