Ch Ironwills Batman
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brock - (Male)
Owner: Alice Carter
Breeder: Breeder/owner
Conformation Handler: Debbie Carter
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 307 298 282 265 243
All Breed Ranking: 2375 2334 2226 2113 1949

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   24
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 419 402 388 380 353
All Breed Ranking: 3173 3097 2982 2887 2692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 3rd   Shauna McLauchlan 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gopi Krishnan N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 2
Group Ranking: 82 82 81 86 80
All Breed Ranking: 754 752 709 743 664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   114
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 5
Friday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 18
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 10
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 12

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 379 374 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2859 2827 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 6
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By