BBPIS MBPIG GCH DesertWind's Alpha X Orpheus CGN
Saint Bernard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Alpha - (Female)
Owner: Tanya Rossmann
Breeder: Tanya Rossmann
Conformation Handler: Tanya Rossmann
Performance Handler: Tanya Rossmann
Website: http://tanyacinny.wixsite.com/desertwindarabians/our-saints


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
  Select Bitch   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 9
Group Ranking: 618 613 564 532 483
All Breed Ranking: 3710 3688 3482 3302 2984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [National] April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Barbara Rex N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 524 520 789 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3267 3238 4763 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
Friday BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Arley Hussin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By