Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bowie aka David - (Male)
Owner: Suzanne and Jason Telford
Breeder: Suzanne Telford
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 30 30 30 29 26
Group Ranking: 517 501 489 475 446
All Breed Ranking: 3978 3875 3723 3596 3346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (0-3-1-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 41 40 38 35 32
All Breed Ranking: 321 316 297 282 249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 5 6   0 0 0 0 0   284
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Beagle Club Of Western Canada August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Edmund Dziuk N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 18

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 7
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 7
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 8
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 9
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 7
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 7
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Mirtha Mortera 34
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 27
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 32
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Tanya Stockmari 55
  BPIG   Tanya Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 8
Friday BPIG   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Raymundo Lo 32
  BPIG   Raymundo Lo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By