Ch NewVista's Baby Face Blossom RN
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blossom - (Female)
Owner: Davine Walsh
Breeder: Davine Walsh
Conformation Handler: Davine Walsh
Performance Handler: Davine Walsh
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 19 18
Group Ranking: 510 498 476 514 483
All Breed Ranking: 4698 4614 4389 4865 4546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 469 454 434 419 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 4229 4071 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   France Godbout N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (0-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   France Godbout N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-2-0-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
River Valley Obedience & Field Trial Club July 27 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Lucie Leduc Levasseur N/A
  Pre-Novice   Lucie Leduc Levasseur N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Katherine Darbyshire N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 95.0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Paul Oslach 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Paul Oslach 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By