Ch Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quill - (Male)
Owner: Cindy Somerville
Breeder: Linda Belleau
Performance Handler: Cindy Somerville
Website: http://www.oryxestollers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 184 181 169 162 153
All Breed Ranking: 826 816 771 732 675

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Per Kristian Andersen (1-4-0-3)
  Winners Dog   Per Kristian Andersen (1-4-0-3)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Frank Washabaugh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Frank Washabaugh 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Frank Washabaugh N/A
  Winners Dog   Frank Washabaugh (3-0-0-0)
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Steven Herman (Dr) (3-0-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Connie Gerstner-Miller 93
  BPIG   Connie Gerstner-Miller N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Connie Gerstner-Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bill Walkey (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-3-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-5-2-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Winners Dog   Daniel Kwee (1-1-0-2)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Winners Dog   Desmond Murphy (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline (1-0-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By