Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Dyson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Leonard N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 71 69 66 64 57
All Breed Ranking: 441 436 406 379 340

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   211
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Frank Washabaugh N/A
Friday Select Dog   Fabio Amorim N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 9
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 9
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 15
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 11
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Daniel Kwee 10
  BPIG   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Daniel Kwee N/A
Saturday BPIG   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Select Dog   Desmond Murphy N/A
Friday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 11
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ronnie Natividad 33
  BPIG   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ronnie Natividad N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  BPIG   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Select Dog   Chan Weng Woh N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Group 2nd   Shinichi Sonoda 27
  BPIG   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Igor Vygouzov 12
  BPIG   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 12
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 30
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-0-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 15
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-0-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2 (3-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett (3-0-0-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 26 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 583 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4608 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (2-1-1-0)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-0-2-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Desmond Murphy N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dana Cline N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rui Oliveira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By