Skipnstone Moral Of The Story
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kathryn Eubank & Jordan Ward
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-2-2-2)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (1-2-2-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Gordon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fred Gordon (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
Sunday BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (2-4-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (2-4-2-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Tolson N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By