BPISS.CAN.Ch.Soul of Angels Blessed Bear
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bear - (Male)
Owner: Paule Blanchet
Breeder: Maksim Ivaniuk
Conformation Handler: Paule Blanchet
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 15 15
Group Ranking: 453 445 418 394 369
All Breed Ranking: 3330 3275 3121 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Beverly Capstick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Beverly Capstick (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (3-2-0-1)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [National] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Elliot More (Dr) (2-7-5-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mareth Kipp N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mareth Kipp N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By