Ch Captiva Working Out
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nancy - (Female)
Owner: Michelle Porter
Breeder: Jill Taylor
Conformation Handler: Michelle Porter
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 33 33 32 35 33
Group Ranking: 821 801 769 836 777
All Breed Ranking: 4164 4094 3905 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 12 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 275 266 260 249 237
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1325 1284 1229 1125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 17 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 7
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 7
Saturday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 4
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 11
Group Ranking: 328 323 350 350 319
All Breed Ranking: 1570 1559 1703 1715 1560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 4
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 12
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 7
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By