Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kim Moores, Alicia Wilson
Breeder: Alicia Wilson
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 186 184 180 170 155
All Breed Ranking: 1396 1354 1284 1229 1125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 4
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 42 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 7
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 48 48 45 43 39
Group Ranking: 679 676 642 601 533
All Breed Ranking: 4998 4963 4719 4456 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 8
Group Ranking: 278 278 270 258 239
All Breed Ranking: 2204 2180 2079 1992 1826

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Betty Leininger (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Betty Leininger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Betty Leininger (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Betty Leininger 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Betty Leininger N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 11
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By