GCh Opals Gimme A Break
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kit Kat - (Female)
Owner: Jackie Power
Breeder: Jackie Power
Conformation Handler: Jackie Power
Website: http://www.opalshihtzu.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 94 93 85 81 75
All Breed Ranking: 847 829 775 735 672

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 14
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 14
  Group 4th   David Kelland 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 1st   Karen Day 15

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 11 11
Group Ranking: 76 73 95 121 129
All Breed Ranking: 626 609 850 1039 1167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario December 02 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club [National] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Timothy Catterson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Darryl Vice 40

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 17 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 7
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 7
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 14

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 5

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 3
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 3

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 13
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 14

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 3
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By