Can/Pol CH Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Guber - (Male)
Owner: Jay Shen & Weiwei Shen
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Jay Shen
Website: http://www.bluemount.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 31 30 27 23 24
All Breed Ranking: 334 329 311 281 287

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 13 8 8   0 0 0 0 0   292
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 8
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 7
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 4
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 5
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 11
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 13
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 15
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 16
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 15
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 15
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 5
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 9
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 8
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 8
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 10
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Eadie 8
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 11
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 9
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 4
  Group 4th   Maida Puterman 6
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 8
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 8
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 4
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 9
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 4
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 10
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By