GCh Ectaldetoiles Damon
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Damon - (Male)
Owner: Chris Anctil and Guy Anctil
Breeder: Chris Anctil
Conformation Handler: Chris Anctil and Guy Anctil
Performance Handler: Chris Anctil
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 N/A 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 18 N/A 53 71 76
All Breed Ranking: 159 N/A 328 418 467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 26
Friday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 19
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 47 52 53 71 76
All Breed Ranking: 307 325 328 418 467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 5 7   0 0 0 0 0   320
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Stephanie Rickard 23
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 20
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 21
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 15
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 15
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Claudio Rossi 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Weng Woh Chan 21
Thursday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 6
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
  Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
  Group 3rd   Torbjorn Skaar 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
  Group 4th   Derrick Seow 7

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Mario Knoll 21

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 25
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Cummins 2
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Patricia Cummins 8

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Camac 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Thursday Group 2nd   David Denis 19
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 2
  Group 4th   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 12

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 90 93 88 117
All Breed Ranking: 588 571 602 576 723

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   156
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 17

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 3 (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5 (2-0-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3 (2-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 5
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 11
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Thursday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 6
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 18
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 15

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-0-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 13
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 16
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Delvina Beaulac (1-0-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By