Ch Northernclan Will Tear It Up
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Heather Burns
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   David Strachan N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 38 52 52 51 N/A
Group Ranking: 528 501 489 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4213 5240 4995 4806 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-3-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (2-3-2-2)
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Dawne Deeley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mareth Kipp N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mareth Kipp N/A
  Winners Dog   Mareth Kipp (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Rita McCarry-Beatie (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rita McCarry-Beatie (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 39 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 510 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4998 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Allan Pepper (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 22 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 99.0
  Intermediate   Lorraine Purnell 98.0

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario May 12 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Bell 87.0
  Novice B   Susan Bell 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By