Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Boden - (Male)
Owner: Christa Duff
Breeder: trina odell
Handler:
Website: https://www.adelbodenkennels.com/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 33 32 32 32 30
Group Ranking: 380 376 354 337 321
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 2529 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William deVilleneuve 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 3 (0-1-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Carol Gray N/A
  Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 37 36 36 34 31
Group Ranking: 425 410 394 369
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2661 2613 2526 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 10

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 92 90 84 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 944 935 884 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (4-5-2-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Liebes N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Danik Dancause N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Danik Dancause N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Gray (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) (3-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By