GCH Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher SDN PCD
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rocket - (Male)
Owner: Haideh Jordan
Breeder: Patricia Robertson/Carolee Furze Brown
Conformation Handler: Emily Dorma and Guillermo Fano
Performance Handler: Haideh Jordan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 121 121 121 121 121
All Breed Ranking: 618 618 618 618 618

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 2
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 110 106 106 119 146
All Breed Ranking: 547 531 531 617 720

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   174
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Rickard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (0-3-1-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5 (0-3-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5 (0-2-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 29

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Melba Castro (Dr) 25

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Torbjorn Skaar 43
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Denis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-0-2-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 24 (1-2-2-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 20 30 28
Group Ranking: 281 277 521 492
All Breed Ranking: 1439 1394 1382 2655 2478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 31
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Primrose N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (3-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show David Swartwood (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anne Katona (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3

Obedience Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club February 22 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Terry Gains 176.0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Bill Blair N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Margaret Chandler N/A
  Pre-Novice   Margaret Chandler N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 95.0
  Novice B   Margaret Chandler 75.0
Saturday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 80.0
  Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By