GCH Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell BH, AD, CD, RM, CA, HIC (CHIC Cert)
Beauceron
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Odin - (Male)
Owner: Sheila Mills
Breeder: Iva Kusmova
Conformation Handler: Sheila Mills
Performance Handler: Sheila Mills
Website: https://www.working-dog.com/dogs-details/5099853/Ame-Magnanime-Hugues-Rebell


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 7
Group Ranking: 28 28 24 4 463
All Breed Ranking: 199 200 188 34 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 12

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 43

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 455 451 432 414 463
All Breed Ranking: 2608 2569 2445 2329 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 4th   Karen Day 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-2-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 474 476 458 441 412
All Breed Ranking: 2620 2596 2503 2422 2249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Harto Stockmari (2-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 409 408 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2474 2462 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 20

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Friday Best Of Winners   Gunnar Nymann (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (1-1-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lisa Day 189.5
Friday Novice A   Darwin Boles 194.0
  Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 196.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 42 40 35 57
All Breed Ranking: 113 106 99 90 147

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.35 94.00 91.33 90.30 50

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Lionel Whittaker 89.5(4 Pts)
Saturday Master   Marion Postgate 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   David Denis 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Master   David Denis 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Lisa Day 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lisbeth Booth 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 90.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 72 163 156 143 124
All Breed Ranking: 256 550 525 489 423

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
98.67 99.50 97.00 0.00 21

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Bill Blair 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Leslie Marshall 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Intermediate   Janice Leach 87.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 87.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Paul Oslach 100.0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 86.0
  Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 86.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By