MBPIS MBPIG Ch. Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull
Boston Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sassy - (Female)
Owner: Shelley Mundt/Owen
Breeder: Ingrid Weiss
Conformation Handler: Chris Downing
Website: https://www.selectabull.net/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 207 202 186 183 169
All Breed Ranking: 1786 1732 1654 1591 1513

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Starr White (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 7
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Of Winners   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
  Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  BPIG   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Winners Bitch   Victoria Thomas N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By