Ch Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rowan - (Male)
Owner: Heather Tomlins, Peggy Mayes, Lynne Wood
Breeder: Heather Tomlins, Linda Dowdle, Kelly Wood
Conformation Handler: Heather Tomlins
Performance Handler: Peggy Mayes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 77 71 79 101 114
All Breed Ranking: 705 685 782 912 1078

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 20
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Carlos Navarro Seemann 20
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Claudio Rossi 23
  Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2
  Group 2nd   Torbjorn Skaar 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)
Tuesday Best Of Winners   John Rowton (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Mario Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0
  Winners Dog   Mario Knoll N/A
  BPIG   Mario Knoll N/A
  Group 3rd   Mario Knoll 15

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By