Woodside's Leppard
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kathy Stein
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (4-3-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ainslie Mills (3-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (3-3-1-1)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shirley Hubenig (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-1-1-1)
Saturday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Claudio Rossi N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Anthony Kelly (3-2-1-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Weng Woh Chan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By