Ch Dafawns King Of The North
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 21 19 18 15 14
Group Ranking: 554 539 517 474 408
All Breed Ranking: 4230 4108 3904 3618 3024

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 12 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 338 331 324 305 288
All Breed Ranking: 2785 2712 2613 2526 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Rusby (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 5
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By