Ch Icycold Third Time
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Karen Catt, S.A. Marshall
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 317 315 302 371 343
All Breed Ranking: 2485 2455 2358 2740 2530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   22
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 5
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 3

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 623 617 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Monday Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-2-0-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By