GCh RHK Sunrises Night Phantom
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: The Brat - (Male)
Owner: Lyn Davies
Breeder: Lyn Davies
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Mike Macbeth N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Denys Janssen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 120 116 108 99 91
All Breed Ranking: 1015 986 941 893 822

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   John Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 14
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 11
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Brace In Group   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (0-1-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 11 13 13
Group Ranking: 219 218 237 247 260
All Breed Ranking: 1984 1972 2156 2227 2288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 4
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Saturday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 2
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 6

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mirtha Mortera N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By