Ch Cupar's King Of Hearts
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kim Herrera & Shelby Cooper
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 50 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 680 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4213 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 4 (0-0-2-3)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 7 17
Group Ranking: 108 108 101 97 166
All Breed Ranking: 641 639 600 568 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   141
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada September 09 to September 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Alberto Berrios N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 11 (4-6-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios 9
  Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 69

Show Date
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 27
Saturday Select Dog   Jack Watts N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erodotus Neofytou N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   John Walsh 21

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 8 (2-5-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 6 (2-3-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 39 38 35 34 31
Group Ranking: 407 401 385 372 339
All Breed Ranking: 2539 2511 2413 2307 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   21
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 13

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 8 (1-2-4-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 69 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 779 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4608 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (2-1-1-0)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Ontario December 05 to December 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Molly Snider N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Association of Great Dane Fanciers August 08 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Silvana Terezinha Bottini N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Silvana Terezinha Bottini N/A
  Best Of Winners   Silvana Terezinha Bottini N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By