Fire On Fire Stand By Me
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: King - (Male)
Owner: Louise Gaudreau
Breeder: Arianne Joseph
Conformation Handler: Caroline Kearney
Performance Handler: Susan Coulson
Website: https://www.nikitasam.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 24 23 22 18
Group Ranking: 279 257 241 221
All Breed Ranking: 1862 1827 1745 1622 1466

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 16
Friday Best Of Winners   Christian Jouanchicot (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Winners Dog   Christian Jouanchicot (1-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Christian Jouanchicot N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-3-0-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-3-0-5)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-4-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Club Samoyede du Quebec June 11 to June 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Danik Dancause N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Danik Dancause N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-4-4-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (2-4-4-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (2-4-4-3)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (2-4-4-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (2-6-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-7-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (2-7-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joyce Love (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association August 06 to August 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Corinne Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By