RBIS MBOSS AM CH/Can GCHS Hilltophaven’s Virago Sensation
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rieka - (Female)
Owner: Stephanie TenHave
Breeder: Stephanie TenHave
Conformation Handler: Stephanie TenHave/Jim McGriskin
Website: http://Www.hilltophavendobermanns.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 12
Group Ranking: 87 85 77 74 67
All Breed Ranking: 482 471 439 412 366

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   222
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association [Group Specialty] August 12 to August 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathryn Young N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Murray Eason 16
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 20
Saturday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 25
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Joe Deleo 25
  Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 7
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 7

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] June 30 to July 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vicki Seiler-Cushman N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 79
  Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 13
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 14

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 6
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 5
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 32 30 28 26
All Breed Ranking: 233 225 228 211 179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 11 5 6   0 0 1 0 1   479
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba November 12 to November 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 8 (2-3-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Tim Thomas 39
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Joe Deleo 33

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 5
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 5
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 5
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 6
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 33
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 9 (1-4-2-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 9 (1-4-2-3)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 12
Saturday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Select Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 14

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 13
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 12

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 7 (1-4-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 24
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 25

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Deleo 10
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 10
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 6 (3-1-2-1)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 24

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 22
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 25
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 8 (1-3-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 23

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 13 23
Group Ranking: 105 104 99 81 144
All Breed Ranking: 662 644 603 518 867

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba November 13 to November 13, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Cherie Holmes N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 7 (2-2-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 33

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (3-4-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 8 (2-3-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 24

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 9

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association August 06 to August 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (2-2-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By