GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 13 12
Group Ranking: 429 427 409 390 357
All Breed Ranking: 3709 3687 3481 3301 2982

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Wolden 2

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carla Mathies N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 126 126 120 108 112
All Breed Ranking: 1055 1048 993 925 931

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   73
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 7

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 23 to July 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Susan Badick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Badick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Badick N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 22 to July 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 7

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 3

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ryan Horvath N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ryan Horvath N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4

Show Date
Federation of Dachshund Club of Canada [National] May 21 to May 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jane Fowler N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By