GCh Coho's Action Hero
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lisa/Domenic Tremblay
Breeder: Lisa/Domenic Tremblay
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 17 13
Group Ranking: 301 301 291 276 248
All Breed Ranking: 2694 2683 2551 2428 2188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   17
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Wolden 8

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carla Mathies 9

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 124 124 118 107 95
All Breed Ranking: 1012 1004 949 887 821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   77
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 23 to July 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Susan Badick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 12

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 22 to July 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 9
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Pierluigi Buratti N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Mulcahy 27
  Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Friday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 26
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 24 24 22 19 17
Group Ranking: 426 424 405 387 360
All Breed Ranking: 3052 3031 2868 2730 2533

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   12
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 25 to July 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 7

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 24 to July 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Christiansen 5
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Sharon Christiansen N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 92 93 92 92 87
All Breed Ranking: 759 761 767 747 693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 3   112
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 5

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 9
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 5
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 26 to July 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 12
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 25 to July 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frances Colonna 10

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 4
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 12
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Friday Group 4th   Polly Smith 37
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 18 to April 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 66 66 63 61 57
All Breed Ranking: 535 525 500 491 453

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 5   0 0 0 0 1   168
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 2

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club October 24 to October 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Georjan Bridger 4

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elrena Stadler 31
  Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 25
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Mary White 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 9
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 5
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of British Columbia July 27 to July 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Daryl Turner N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 4

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 16
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lesley Hiltz 15
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 6

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Gillan Cronchey 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 80 78 75 66 74
All Breed Ranking: 628 618 590 560 639

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   147
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 32
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Lisa Avery N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 6
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Tuesday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 5
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club Of British Columbia July 28 to July 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
Friday BPIG   Bonnie Tetlock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 6
Thursday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 15
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  BPIG   David Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 21
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 16
  BPIG   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 22
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By