AM CH/ BIS CAN GCH Target's Green With Envy, FDJ
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Envy - (Female)
Owner: Coreen Belsham
Breeder: Coreen E. Belsham
Conformation Handler: Coreen Belsham
Website: http://www.targetweimaraners.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 68 64 85 80 72
All Breed Ranking: 331 324 417 387 350

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   298
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stephanie Rickard N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 81
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6 (1-2-1-3)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pluis Davern 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 21
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mario Knoll N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 24
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (0-0-1-3)
Monday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mukul Vaid N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 37

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 12
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 94 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 205 193 186 179
All Breed Ranking: 1055 1021 972 925 856

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Andy Gong N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 6 (1-1-2-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 73

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 15 13 10
Group Ranking: 151 151 230 215 196
All Breed Ranking: 744 742 1097 1038 937

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   117
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 49
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6 (2-0-1-4)
Friday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 25

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 18

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 18

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 28 25
Group Ranking: 653 647 615 741 686
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3767 3497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
Saturday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donald Emslie N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By