Ch Greatbear Biskits The Ranger
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 8 15
Group Ranking: 182 180 164 164 291
All Breed Ranking: 1800 1769 1632 1720 2792

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 10

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (3-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 22 19
Group Ranking: 376 374 353 334 299
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3266 3093 2935 2649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Garry Allan (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Athanasios Garivaldis (1-0-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-3-4-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Winners Dog   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 7
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By