GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nora - (Female)
Owner: Kathy McAra and Kyra Dennis
Breeder:
Handler: Kyra Dennis
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Robert Hutton N/A
  Best Veteran   Robert Hutton N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Alleyne Wyler N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Pam Sheane N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best of Breed (Altered)   John Rowton N/A
  Best Brace   John Rowton N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Tami Butterwick N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 18 17 17 17 15
Group Ranking: 266 263 255 240 221
All Breed Ranking: 2539 2511 2413 2307 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   21
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 21
  Best Veteran   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Mary White N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Altered In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 23 22
Group Ranking: 319 315 294 277 254
All Breed Ranking: 3164 3142 2970 2830 2635

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   11
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta July 31 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Altered In Group   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club July 31 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 11
  Best Brace   Adolfo Martinez Noguera N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Chris Graham N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Janet Sinclair N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Darryl Vice N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Group   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best of Breed (Altered)   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Brace   Stephen Andrews N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 32 30 27 23 22
All Breed Ranking: 359 349 332 302 269

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 7 5 1   0 0 0 0 1   269
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 30
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Starr White 34
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 3
Friday Group 1st   Bart Miller 31
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club August 03 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Cindy Pettersson N/A
  Best Brace   Cindy Pettersson N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Cindy Pettersson N/A
Saturday Award Of Merit   Billie Kellogg Kneale N/A
  Best Brace   Billie Kellogg Kneale N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Billie Kellogg Kneale N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Bo Skalin N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ronald Besoff 39
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 6
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 51
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 7

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 2
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 2
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 3
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 4
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 4
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 34
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 7
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 7
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 187 186 179 161 153
All Breed Ranking: 1895 1878 1794 1678 1572

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club September 19 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club September 18 to September 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michele Billings N/A

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 8
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 6
Sunday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 8
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 7

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 15 18 18 16
All Breed Ranking: 192 188 206 198 180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 10 7 4   0 1 1 0 0   754
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 41
Friday Group 4th   Edna Perks 27

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 13
Saturday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 12
Friday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 13

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 45

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 13

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 50
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 79

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta Specialty July 31 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jay Richardson 76

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 10
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 8
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 6
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 2
Friday Group 3rd   Merlin Vandekinder 9
  BPIG   Merlin Vandekinder N/A
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 9
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Cecilia Martinez 41
  BPIG   Cecilia Martinez N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 62
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kenneth McDermott N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 56
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association Specialty May 17 to May 17, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 36
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 21
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mauro Alves N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 32
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Mauro Alves 27
  BPIG   Mauro Alves N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 38
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 28

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By