Ch. Lahrheim Super Hornet FDJ
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jet - (Male)
Owner: Karen Ibbitson/ Juliette Lahr-Toral
Breeder: Juliette Lahr-Toral & Salvador Toral
Conformation Handler: Peggy Mignon
Performance Handler: Karen Ibbitson
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 152 140 93 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 752 682 439 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 51
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Arthur Fry (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Eric Liebes (1-1-3-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Joanne Paulk (1-2-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Joanne Paulk (1-2-3-1)
Sunday Winners Dog   Raymundo Lo (1-3-2-3)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Yates (1-3-3-4)
Friday Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (1-3-3-1)

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Kerr (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (2-5-9-4)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Charles Olvis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By