Inglis Shoot For The Stars
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruger - (Male)
Owner: Katie & Dylan Aadland and Brent & Judith Byers
Breeder: Brent & Judith Byers
Conformation Handler: Katie Aadland
Performance Handler: Katie Aadland
Website: http://www.flatcoats.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 22 22 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 391 361 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2247 2084 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 196 196 187 167 152
All Breed Ranking: 981 981 921 815 746

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
  Winners Dog   Danik Dancause (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 63 60 57 53 N/A
Group Ranking: 1096 1066 1021 975 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 4863 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes N/A
  Best Of Winners   Eric Liebes (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Eric Liebes (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-3-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (1-4-2-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Sylvia Kerr (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Darwin Boles N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club March 20 to March 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Kelly Ladouceur 92.0
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club March 14 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Tami Marks 93.0
  Novice A   Sarah-Jane Petti 71.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By