Trusask's Annie Oakley of Time
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Annie - (Female)
Owner: Brenda Cook
Breeder: Jessica Collins and Beverly J. Sykes
Conformation Handler: Brenda Cook, Jessica Collins
Performance Handler: Brenda Cook
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 12 10
Group Ranking: 320 312 299 279 250
All Breed Ranking: 1516 1484 1397 1315 1186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ricardo Saldana (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (0-4-1-0)
  BPIG   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 31

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By